Universal Logistics Holdings competitors

Universal Logistics Holdings's competitors include Quality Distribution, Oakland International, Reays Coaches and Blacklane
Add company...
Universal Logistics Holdings
Formerly: Universal Am-Can, Mason & Dixon Lines, Great American Lines, Louisiana Transportation, Universal Intermodal Services.
Quality Distribution
Quality Carriers extensive fleet and terminal network, make it the largest Transportation Company in the North American Continent.
Oakland International
Providing supply chain solutions for chilled frozen ambient food suppliers. Daily chilled deliveries into all Major UK & Irish Retailers
Reays Coaches
Great events, day trips, short breaks & holidays in UK and Europe. M
Blacklane
Blacklane, founded in 2011, provides professional ground transportation in over 50 countries around the world. It combines the highest reliability and service level at a fixed, all-inclusive price.
Founding Date
Founding Date
1932
Founding Date
1913
Founding Date
1998
Founding Date
1980
Founding Date
2011
Type
Type
Public
Type
Subsidiary
Type
Private
Type
Private
Type
Private
Tags
Locations
Locations
Warren, US HQ
Locations
Tampa, US HQ
Chalmette, US
Locations
Worcestershire, GB HQ
Meath, IE
Locations
Wigton, GB HQ
Locations
Berlin, DE HQ
Employees
Employees
6,275
Employees
N/A
Employees
841% decrease
Employees
195% decrease
Employees
2512% increase
Facebook likes
Facebook likes
14.5 k
Facebook likes
4.6 k
Facebook likes
393
Facebook likes
7.1 k
Facebook likes
570.1 k
Twitter followers
Twitter followers
N/A
Twitter followers
1.8 k
Twitter followers
1.4 k
Twitter followers
2.1 k
Twitter followers
10.5 k

Financial

Revenue (est.)
Revenue (est.)
N/A
Revenue (est.)
N/A
Revenue (est.)
£19.2m (FY, 2016)
Revenue (est.)
£7.6m (FY, 2017)
Revenue (est.)
N/A
Cost of goods
Cost of goods
N/A
Cost of goods
N/A
Cost of goods
£13.5m (FY, 2016)
Cost of goods
£5.4m (FY, 2017)
Cost of goods
N/A
Gross profit
Gross profit
N/A
Gross profit
N/A
Gross profit
£5.7m (FY, 2016)
Gross profit
£2.2m (FY, 2017)
Gross profit
N/A
Net income
Net income
N/A
Net income
N/A
Net income
£763.2k (FY, 2016)
Net income
£615.8k (FY, 2017)
Net income
N/A
For sources of this data, please see the company profileDownload Excel

View company profiles

Quality Distribution
HQ
Tampa, US

Quality Carriers extensive fleet and terminal network, make it the largest Transportation Company in the North American Continent.

View company
Oakland International
HQ
Worcestershire, GB
Employees
84↓ 1% decrease

Providing supply chain solutions for chilled frozen ambient food suppliers. Daily chilled deliveries into all Major UK & Irish Retailers

View company
Reays Coaches
HQ
Wigton, GB
Employees
19↓ 5% decrease

Great events, day trips, short breaks & holidays in UK and Europe. M

View company
Blacklane
HQ
Berlin, DE
Employees
251↑ 2% increase

Blacklane, founded in 2011, provides professional ground transportation in over 50 countries around the world. It combines the highest reliability and service level at a fixed, all-inclusive price.

View company