Teleperformance (TEP.PA) stock price, revenue, and financials

Teleperformance market cap is €18 b, and annual revenue was €4.44 b in FY 2018

€18 B

TEP.PA Mkt cap, 20-May-2022

€4.4 B

Teleperformance Revenue FY, 2018
Teleperformance Gross profit (FY, 2018)4.4 B
Teleperformance Net income (FY, 2018)313 M
Teleperformance EBITDA (FY, 2018)732 M
Teleperformance EBIT (FY, 2018)485 M
Teleperformance Cash, 31-Dec-2018336 M
Teleperformance EV20.1 B
Get notified regarding key financial metrics and revenue changes at TeleperformanceLearn more
Banner background

Teleperformance Revenue Breakdown

Embed Graph

Teleperformance revenue breakdown by business segment: 14.7% from SERVICES SPECIALISES and 85.3% from CORE SERVICES

Teleperformance Income Statement

Annual

EURFY, 2018

Revenue

4.4b

Cost of goods sold

(17.0m)

Gross profit

4.4b

Operating expense total

(3.7b)

Depreciation and amortization

(247.0m)

EBITDA

732.0m

EBIT

485.0m

Interest expense

(60.0m)

Pre tax profit

435.0m

Income tax expense

(122.0m)

Net Income

313.0m

Teleperformance Balance Sheet

Annual

EURFY, 2018

Cash

336.0m

Accounts Receivable

1.0b

Prepaid Expenses

300.0m

Current Assets

1.8b

PP&E

497.0m

Goodwill

2.3b

Total Assets

5.9b

Accounts Payable

147.0m

Short-term debt

213.0m

Current Liabilities

1.1b

Long-term debt

2.2b

Non-Current Liabilities

2.6b

Total Debt

2.4b

Total Liabilities

3.7b

Common Stock

144.0m

Additional Paid-in Capital

575.0m

Total Equity

2.2b

Teleperformance Cash Flow

Annual

EURFY, 2018

Net Income

312.0m

Depreciation and Amortization

247.0m

Accounts Receivable

(70.0m)

Accounts Payable

40.0m

Cash From Operating Activities

523.0m

Cash From Investing Activities

(949.0m)

Short-term Borrowings

765.0m

Long-term Borrowings

837.0m

Dividends Paid

(112.0m)

Cash From Financing Activities

563.0m

Net Change in Cash

50.0m

Teleperformance Ratios

EURFY, 2018

Revenue/Employee

14.8k

Teleperformance Operating Metrics

FY, 2018FY, 2019FY, 2020

Clients

8501 k1 k

Countries

808086

Industrial Sites

460450

Languages

265265265

Markets

170170170

Teleperformance Human Capital

FY, 2020FY, 2019FY, 2018
Male (Board), percent19%19%16.3%
Female (Managers), percent14.9%14.6%14.2%
Male, percent16.1%16.9%14.6%
Female (Board), percent14.3%14.3%12.3%
Female, percent17.3%16.5%14%
Male (Managers), percent18.4%18.7%14.4%

Teleperformance Employee Rating

428587 votes
Culture & Values
3.4
Work/Life Balance
3.1
Senior Management
3
Salary & Benefits
3
Career Opportunities
3.3
Source